skip to Main Content
Information Statement Regarding The Impact Of COVID-19 On The Spinraza MAA

Information statement regarding the impact of COVID-19 on the Spinraza MAA

NICE and NHS England and NHS Improvement have taken advice from clinical experts and consulted with patient advisory groups (Treat SMA, MDUK and SMA UK) to review the potential impact of COVID-19 on the delivery of the Managed Access Agreement (MAA) and have released the following statement.

You can download the statement by clicking here

Back To Top